2019 Quepos Billfish Cup - Live Scoring provided by CatchStat.com

 Billfish Release Big Boat Base Entry 

RankTeamVesselPoints
1 Perfeita Perfeita7100
2 Int Roosterfish Tournament Frenzy6100
3 Hog Wild Hog Wild5500
4 Game Plan Game Plan5200
5 Team Pelagic Tuna Trappe5200
6 Wet Dream Game Fisher II4500
7 YATCH CLUB ILHABELA The Hooker4400
8 Nsatiabill Nsatiabill4400
9 Dark Horse Constellation4000
10 Fatherz and Sonz Double Nickel3800
12

 Billfish Release Small Boat Base Entry 

RankTeamVesselPoints
1 Kelly Dawn Kelly Dawn4800
2 Kokitos Light Gunner3800
3 Dreams II Dreams II3400
4 Sea To Sea Swordfish2600
5 MPV Boys & Girls Good Day 1600
6 Boat Yard MPV Los Gatos1400

 Series Standings Marina Pez Vela Champion Big Boat 

RankVesselPoints
1 Game Plan9200
2 Perfeita7100
3 Frenzy6100
4 Hog Wild5500
5 Miss Judy5200
6 Tuna Trappe5200
7 Game Fisher II4500
8 The Hooker4400
9 Nsatiabill4400
10 Pacific Fly4100
123

 Series Standings Marina Pez Vela Champion Small Boat 

RankVesselPoints
1 Gunner6800
2 Kelly Dawn6400
3 Swordfish5200
4 Los Gatos4000
5 Dreams II3600
6 Good Day 2200
7 Shake and Bake2100
8 Aly Gator1600
9 Three Brothers1300

CatchStats 

Teams 22
Anglers 125
Billfish 392
Black Marlin 0
Blue Marlin 6
Striped Marlin 2
Pacific Sailfish 384
Dorado 15
Yellowfin Tuna 3
Billfish per Team 17.82

Sea Hawk Bonus Catches

44th Billfish YATCH CLUB ILHABELA onboard The Hooker
77th Billfish Nsatiabill onboard Nsatiabill

 FishLog 

TeamAnglerSpeciesCatch Time
PerfeitaEliseu SoaresPacific Sailfish4.27.19 03:26:27
Kokitos LightBrad FutchPacific Sailfish4.27.19 03:23:12
Int Roosterfish TournamentRodger ComstockPacific Sailfish4.27.19 03:22:45
Int Roosterfish TournamentJudy FranichPacific Sailfish4.27.19 03:22:31
Int Roosterfish TournamentRocky FranichPacific Sailfish4.27.19 03:22:26
PerfeitaLeonardo BochnerPacific Sailfish4.27.19 03:20:21
Hog WildWade RailsbackPacific Sailfish4.27.19 03:16:24
Wet DreamSam WordenPacific Sailfish4.27.19 03:14:05
PerfeitaJoao VictorPacific Sailfish4.27.19 03:08:11
FourthunateDan SullivanPacific Sailfish4.27.19 03:01:59
12345678910...

 Largest Fish Weighed Big Boat Base Entry 

RankTeamAnglerPoints
1 Wet Dream Sam Worden44.4
2 Wet Dream Mike Slocum36.6
3 Fourthunate Dan Brogdon29.2
4 Mainline Scott Moorey25
5 Game Plan Shari Burrows24.08
6 Fourthunate Matt Olson22.8
7 Mainline arturo nunez16.4
8 YATCH CLUB ILHABELA Fernando Pessoa 
9 Hotel Hooligans Diego Valerio 
10 Perfeita Fernando Almeida 

 Largest Fish Weighed Small Boat Base Entry 

RankTeamAnglerPoints
1 Boat Yard MPV Andres Rodríguez47
2 Sea To Sea Charlie Williamson38.08
3 Sea To Sea Charlie Williamson26.04
4 Kelly Dawn Mario Rodriguez 
5 Sea To Sea Patrick Savio 
6 Sea To Sea Patrick Savio 
7 Sea To Sea Charlie Williamson 
8 Dreams II Travis Kite 

 Top Captain Big Boat Base Entry 

RankNamePoints
1 Eduardo Castro7100
2 Jose Fabio Hernandez6100
3 John Mumford5500
4 John Brennan5200
5 Mitch 5200
6 Junior Bustos4500
7 Keller Chavez4400
8 Ian Mac Allister4400
9 Alex Holden4000
10 Nick Froelich3800
12

 Top Captain Small Boat Base Entry 

RankNamePoints
1 Will 4800
2 Kevin Chaves3800
3 Jose Chavarria3400
4 Randy Morales2600
5 Manuel Gabuardi1600
6 Jorge Blanco1400

 Top Angler Base Entry 

RankNamePoints
1 Shari Burrows3400
2 Sam Worden3100
3 Nick Chandler2800
4 Nicky Branciforte2400
5 Jack Crawford2000
6 Fernando Almeida1800
7 Patrick Savio1800
8 Scott Moorey1800
9 Ron Kawaja1800
10 Frank Trilla1800
123456789

 Top Female Angler Base Entry 

RankNamePoints
1 Shari Burrows3400
2 Nicky Branciforte2400
3 Samanta Mumford1700
4 Carly tillotson1400
5 Judy Franich1400
6 Karen Comstock1200
7 Monica Fallas Salazar600
8 Gineth Jimenez200
9 Sujeidy Piedra200
10 Denise Garro Mora200

 Top Junior Angler Base Entry 

RankNamePoints
 No live scoring to display yet.